Nombre del Barrionº de habitantesKm2Habitantes por km2
ANGELES (LOS)-APOLONIA55350,33116722,054
CORAZON DE MARIA4920,605813,223
PARROQUIAS ALTAS13850,1419822,695
SAN ANTONIO5220,5121019,531
SAN CRISTOBAL161601,09814717,668
SAN JOSE139050,87315927,835
SAN MATEO106010,52220308,429
SANTA QUITERIA8510,2104052,381
SANTIAGO57160,25722241,245
SUTULLENA47641,3153622,814
VIÑA (LA)45030,32014071,875
VIRGEN DE LAS HUERTAS11620,3153688,889