Nombre del Barrionº de habitantesKm2Habitantes por km2
ANGELES (LOS)-APOLONIA55340,33116719,033
CORAZON DE MARIA4920,605813,223
PARROQUIAS ALTAS13840,1419815,603
SAN ANTONIO5220,5121019,531
SAN CRISTOBAL161581,09814715,847
SAN JOSE139180,87315942,726
SAN MATEO106140,52220333,333
SANTA QUITERIA8490,2104042,857
SANTIAGO57220,25722264,591
SUTULLENA47751,3153631,179
VIÑA (LA)45070,32014084,375
VIRGEN DE LAS HUERTAS11640,3153695,238